ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMER N - IMO 6710619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMER NAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6710619Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march.2006
IMO No 6710619
ex Oelsa
VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun"Rostock (yard No.404),Germany.1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Samer N
IMO:6710619
Former name(s):
- Mohamed S (Until 1996 May)
- Oelsa (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,421 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OELSA
© PWR
OELSA
© PWR
SAMER N
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 02, 2007 07:35 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Fede
there are 3 sisters too in Med/Black Sea location.
best regards
ilhan
Federico Bolognini on Mar 20, 2006 22:58 (12 years ago)
Ilhan great composition
This old lady still work
Regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!