ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLEDO - IMO 7638557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TOLEDOAdded:Feb 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7638557Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO no 7638557
ex Rosana
Onomichi Zosen (278).Japan.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Toledo
IMO:7638557
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312990000
Callsign:V3SU2
Former name(s):
- Rosana (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,355 tons
Summer DWT:19,509 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLEDO
© Sushkov Oleg
ROSANA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TOLEDO
© simeonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 17, 2007 04:43 (10 years ago)
beautiful bulker and good weather for shipphotography.
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 17, 2006 18:39 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
very beautiful bulker, congrats !!
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!