ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA CARINA - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DANIA CARINAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Dania Carina / 7824601 at Barcelona 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© eptcpt
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!