ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Domeika - IMO 7828621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Kapitonas DomeikaAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7828621Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitonas Domeika / 7828621 inbound to Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Icj Venture
IMO:7828621
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Domeika (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitonas Vavilov (Until 1995 Dec)
- Kapitan Vavilov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICJ VENTURE
© Frafo
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© 3SX
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!