ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG VIKAS - IMO 7628203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:JAG VIKASAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7628203Hits:1,671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
JAGVIKAS, Ex Polychronis. Build 1977, 26781 dwt. Owners: The Great Eastern Shipping Co Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 13.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Trade
IMO:7628203
Former name(s):
- Jag Vikas (Until 2008 Apr)
- Polychronis (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,393 tons
Summer DWT:26,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLYCHRONIS
© frtrfred
GOOD TRADE
© ROBERTO TONINI
GOOD TRADE
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 13, 2007 09:34 (11 years ago)
GEARED BULK CARRIER
INDIAN FLAG
BUILT 1977
26781 MT DWT ON 10.408 M SSW
177.03 M / 22.90 M LOA / BEAM
34674/ 32961 CBM GRAIN / BALE
5 / 5 HOLDS / HATCHES
5/15 TS CRANES + 5/6.3 CBM GRABS
VESSEL'S GRABS TO BE ADJUSTED AS PER CARGO STOWAGE/DENSITY
VSL'S CREW NOT TO DRIVE VSL'S CRANES/GRABS
VSL MAY CONSUME ADDITIONAL DO IN BAD WEATHER IN CANALS, IN PORTS WHILE
MANOEUVER8ING ETC.
ABOUT 12.5 K ON ABOUT 24 / 25 MTS IFO (180 CST) BALLAST / LADEN +
2 MT MDO
I/W 1.5 / 2.5 MT MDO

SPEED/CONSUMPTION OF THE VESSEL TO BE WARRANTED BSS A MAX OF BF 4
AND DOUGLAS SEA STRAITS 3 AND NO ADVERSE CURRENTS.

VESSEL'S GRABS ARE NOT RUBBER LIPPED AND LEAKAGE IF ANY WOULD BE
AS CUSTOMARY FOR FINE CARGOES.

-CGO TO BE ALWAYS LOADED ACROSS ALL HOLDS OR AS PER VESSEL GRAIN
STABILITY NORMS BUT ALWAYS AT MASTER'S SOLE DISCRETION. IN CASE OF
MORE THAN ONE LOADPORT, THEN CGO TO BE LOADED ACROSS ALL HOLDS
BEFORE PROCEEDING TO 2ND LOADPORT AND SIMILAR PRACTISE TO BE
UNDERTAKEN AT THE DISPORT(S). ALL LOADING/ DISCHARGING TO BE DONE
STRICTLY W/IN VSL'S RESTRICTIONS.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!