ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALEOMMA - IMO 7391202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GALEOMMAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7391202Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
GALEOMMA - Singapore.IMO 7391202.LOA 238m Vol. 126540m3.Built 1978 USA Newport news (named"El Paso Arzew").First call at LNG Plant of Montoir de Bretagne (F)...2006/03/16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Galeomma
IMO:7391202
Former name(s):
- Arzew (Until 2000 Jun)
- El Paso Arzew (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,581 tons
Summer DWT:75,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALEOMMA
© Ivan Meshkov
Galeomma
© Daniel Ferro
GALEOMMA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!