ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO LUNG - IMO 9148544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:KUO LUNGAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9148544Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KUO LUNG. Ex YM Tokyo. Build 1998. 18581 dwt. Owners: Cheng Lie Navigation Co Ltd. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 14.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Lp
IMO:9148544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351965000
Callsign:3FCT8
Former name(s):
- Ym Tokyo (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kuo Lung (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°14’8.82” N, 108°15’59.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 38° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg_hongkong
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 06:00:27 UTCHongkong
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:29 UTCCn_ngb
2017 July 28th, 11:00:18 UTCHkfot
2017 July 22nd, 01:00:06 UTCHk Hkg
2017 July 19th, 03:30:03 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 14th, 14:30:58 UTCHk Hkg
2017 July 12th, 16:30:16 UTCVn Dan
2017 July 3rd, 21:00:20 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 28th, 17:00:18 UTCVn Dan
2017 June 15th, 10:00:19 UTCVn Dad
More Of This Ship
KUO LUNG
© timbo2
KUO LUNG
© Geir Vinnes
KUO LUNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!