ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO LUNG - IMO 9148544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:KUO LUNGAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9148544Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KUO LUNG. Ex YM Tokyo. Build 1998. 18581 dwt. Owners: Cheng Lie Navigation Co Ltd. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 14.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Lp
IMO:9148544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351965000
Callsign:3FCT8
Former name(s):
- Ym Tokyo (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kuo Lung (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°11’8.67” N, 114°11’33.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 321° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Cn__ngb
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 12:00:33 UTCCn__ngb
2017 October 17th, 12:00:37 UTCCn_sha
2017 October 9th, 15:30:38 UTCVn_dan
2017 October 1st, 11:00:37 UTCCn_ngb
2017 September 29th, 05:00:38 UTCCn_sha
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:24 UTCVndan
2017 September 16th, 13:00:49 UTCCn_ngb
2017 September 8th, 09:00:51 UTCHong_kong
2017 August 30th, 03:45:48 UTCCn_ngb
2017 August 29th, 00:15:58 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
KUO LUNG
© timbo2
KUO LUNG
© Geir Vinnes
KUO LUNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!