ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO LUNG - IMO 9148544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:KUO LUNGAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9148544Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KUO LUNG. Ex YM Tokyo. Build 1998. 18581 dwt. Owners: Cheng Lie Navigation Co Ltd. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 14.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Lp
IMO:9148544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351965000
Callsign:3FCT8
Former name(s):
- Ym Tokyo (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kuo Lung (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°28’28.94” N, 119°20’12.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 56° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:51 UTCHongkong
2018 June 12th, 19:00:11 UTCNingbo
2018 June 4th, 18:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 May 14th, 08:00:40 UTCShekou
2018 May 12th, 01:30:32 UTCDa Nang
2018 May 4th, 18:00:39 UTCNingbo
2018 April 30th, 17:00:19 UTCShanghai
2018 April 27th, 19:00:43 UTCHk_hkg
2018 April 12th, 18:00:35 UTCHk_hkg
2018 April 2nd, 10:20:13 UTCCn__sha
More Of This Ship
KUO LUNG
© timbo2
KUO LUNG
© Geir Vinnes
KUO LUNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!