ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 5302776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:5302776Hits:1,569
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
ARRIVING AT RHODES SEPTEMBER 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Copa Casino
IMO:5302776
Former name(s):
- Ryndam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WATERMAN
© Bob Scott
ATLAS
© raether
ATLAS
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 22, 2005 21:29 (11 years ago)
Definitely a true classic even if she looked better as RYNDAM.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!