ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN IRIS - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:GOLDEN IRISAdded:May 21, 2014
Captured:May 21, 2014IMO:7358573Hits:662
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
In Santorini.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHAPSODY
© carlo martinelli
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
GOLDEN IRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on May 14, 2015 07:10 (3 years ago)
Thanks Bryan! Santorini is the best place for photos of this kind. Many ships and thousands locations for photographers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!