ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanto Mandiri - IMO 7506534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Tanto MandiriAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7506534Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7506534
Name of ship : TANTO MANDIRI
Call Sign : YEWI
Gross tonnage : 2975
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Indonesia
Status of ship : In Service
Location: Surabaya anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Mandiri
IMO:7506534
Former name(s):
- Bunga Gelang (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tanto Mandiri
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!