ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OSAKANA - IMO 9253870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAR OSAKANAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9253870Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel incoming in Sardijngeulchannel near SG2-bouy-Flushing-Holland.
2006-03-14
Vessel Identification
Name:Osakana
IMO:9253870
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102349
Callsign:2HBU5
Former name(s):
- Star Osakana (Until 2009 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:38,910 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’7.06” N, 22°14’4.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Portocel Br
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 21:00:31 UTCBezee
2017 August 1st, 10:30:37 UTCFrlpe
2017 July 11th, 09:00:48 UTCSantos
2017 May 16th, 23:30:46 UTCSgjur
2017 April 12th, 20:00:41 UTCQingdao
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:23 UTCSgsin Pebg-b
2017 February 1st, 03:00:38 UTCFr Lpe
2017 January 2nd, 20:30:43 UTCBr Ssz
2016 December 21st, 03:00:48 UTCGi Gib
2016 December 16th, 05:00:02 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
Osakana
© nmj
OSAKANA
© James Duffy
OSAKANA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!