ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nikos O - IMO 8020575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Nikos OAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8020575Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8020575
Name of ship : NIKOS O
Call Sign : 9HRA7
Gross tonnage : 34886
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Location: Suez Canal, near Ismailia
Vessel Identification
Name:Best Fortune
IMO:8020575
Former name(s):
- Nikos O (Until 2009 Aug)
- Marienvoy (Until 2003 Sep)
- Africa Unity (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,886 tons
Summer DWT:63,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marienvoy
© Gerolf Drebes
NIKOS O
© marcin
Nikos O
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!