ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J. Suda - IMO 9132935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:J. SudaAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9132935Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gross tonnage : 26041
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Location: Tunisia
Renamed in C. FRIEND
Vessel Identification
Name:C.friend
IMO:9132935
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441408000
Callsign:DSNN8
Former name(s):
- J.suda (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,041 tons
Summer DWT:45,675 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’5.57” N, 103°43’14.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 23:00:18 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 15:30:06 UTCGz
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCCn Tao
2016 November 16th, 02:00:25 UTCPhe, Aus
2016 November 2nd, 09:00:34 UTCTaicang
2016 April 12th, 12:00:07 UTCAu Phe
2016 March 10th, 01:00:11 UTCQingdao
2016 February 21st, 19:00:06 UTCAu Phe
2016 January 21st, 17:30:01 UTCSingapore
2015 November 1st, 11:00:54 UTCSg Epbg-c
More Of This Ship
C FRIEND
© andy.ru73
C Friend
© Knut Helge Schistad
C FRIEND
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:23 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!