ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holiday - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:HolidayAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217881Hits:1,354
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Location: Mississippi river, Sept 2004
Call Sign : C6FM6
Gross tonnage : 46052
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’33.36” N, 4°52’47.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Damen Dock 4
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
15:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 04:30:38 UTCUlvik
2017 December 6th, 08:30:37 UTCKirkwall
2017 November 14th, 15:30:01 UTCDamen Dock 4
2017 November 14th, 05:30:29 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 13th, 14:30:32 UTCTilbury
2017 November 13th, 11:00:35 UTCSpit_ps
2017 November 13th, 03:00:36 UTCTilbury
2017 November 10th, 03:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 9th, 11:00:36 UTCKrakvagfjord Ps
2017 November 8th, 02:00:33 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© Marcus-S
MAGELLAN
© Marcus-S
MAGELLAN
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!