ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ali - IMO 5258418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ben gernaat [View profile]Title:AliAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5258418Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Ali, 1939 shipyard Sander,Delfzijl, 199 brt, became in 1961 Dutch Nova Zembla and in 1975 English Ord. Sunk 11-11-1983 between San Juan and St. Thomas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ord
IMO:5258418
Former name(s):
- Nova Zembla (Until 1976)
- Ali (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:140 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA ZEMBLA
© PWR
ALI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!