ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sun Coast - IMO 8994453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Sun CoastAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8994453Hits:588
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO number : 8994453
Name of ship : SUN COAST
Call Sign : WV7757
Gross tonnage : 145
Type of ship : Tug
Year of build : 1965
Flag : U.S.A.
Location: Wilmington, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Coast
IMO:8994453
MMSI:367029870
Callsign:WTM3609
Former name(s):
- Dixie Warrior (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Coast
© RW Warden
Sun Coast
© RW Warden
Sun Coast
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 17, 2006 11:58 (12 years ago)
Vessel Name: SUN COAST
Hailing Port: WILMINGTON, DELAWARE
Owner: M/V SUN COAST, LC
USCG Doc. No.: 299565
Vessel type: TOWING VESSEL
IMO Number: ??
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WV7757
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 146
Shipyard and Address: MAIN IRON WORKS
Year Built: 1965
Hullyar: HOUMA, LOUISIANA
Length (ft.): 78
Hull Depth (ft.): 9
Hull Breadth (ft.): 27.1
Gross Tonnage: 145
Net Tonnage: 98
Previous Names: No
Previous Owners: No
Date: March 17, 2005

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!