ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danalith - IMO 7424061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:DanalithAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424061Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7424061.
72 m.
1.140 BRT. / 2.250 DWT.
Built in Denmark, in 1976.
Flag: Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mouhssine
IMO:7424061
Flag:Tanzania International Register
MMSI:677039000
Callsign:5IM490
Former name(s):
- Danalith (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Danalith
© Wil Weijsters
DANALITH
© Mike Griffiths
Danalith
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!