ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIANCA - IMO 7929762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:BIANCAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7929762Hits:516
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
27/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
112 m.
4.056 GT. / 4.274 DWT.
Built in 1980.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Kisaragi
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jian 109
IMO:7929762
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529268000
Callsign:T3UC
Former name(s):
- Bianca (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kisaragi (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kisaragi Maru (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,056 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’1.78” N, 103°29’3.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 291° (287°)
Destination:
Location:India Ocean
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:28 UTCIndia Ocean
2016 December 11th, 08:00:21 UTCAt Sea
2014 June 2nd, 16:00:09 UTCNing Bo
2014 February 15th, 19:00:57 UTCZhou Shan
2012 October 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCJi Long
2012 July 5th, 17:00:46 UTCFu Zhou
More Of This Ship
BIANCA
© Patalavaca
BIANCA
© Aleksi Lindström
BIANCA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!