ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristos II - IMO 8316209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Aristos IIAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316209Hits:607
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
09/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8316209.
177 m.
28.822 GT. / 48.225 DWT.
Built in 1985.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: World Spring
Vessel Identification
Name:Siempre Adorado
IMO:8316209
Former name(s):
- Aristos Ii (Until 2007 Oct)
- World Spring (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,822 tons
Summer DWT:48,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIEMPRE ADORADO
© har
SIEMPRE ADORADO
© Simon Kruyswijk
SIEMPRE ADORADO
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!