ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROOTDIEP - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GROOTDIEPAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads; destination Flushing Eastharbour.
2006-03-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’19.65” N, 19°1’25.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Roomassaare
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:00:09 UTCRiga
2018 August 27th, 03:30:06 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 7th, 17:00:41 UTCIggesund
2018 August 5th, 10:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 July 30th, 20:00:59 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 7th, 12:00:30 UTCHeltermaa
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 12:00:34 UTCRaahe
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 June 14th, 10:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
More Of This Ship
GROOTDIEP
© 3SX
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!