ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA KRISTIANSAND - IMO 9226815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:HANSA KRISTIANSANDAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226815Hits:2,045
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANSA KRISTIANSAND berthed at the port of Iquique, Chile on 02-Mar-2006.
LOA: 170.15m;Beam: 24.8m;Draught: 10.85m
Built in 2001 by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co., Ltd.. Guangzhou - China
Flag: Liberia; IMO number: 9226815; Call Sign: A8ET4.
Ex. names: KOTA MACHAN, KATO MACHAN, HANSA KRISTIANSAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Kristiansand
IMO:9226815
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090757
Callsign:A8ET4
Former name(s):
- Zim Santos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Mol Focus (Until 2008 Jun 15)
- Hansa Kristiansand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Kota Machan (Until 2003 Nov 04)
- Kato Machan (Until 2002 Mar 28)
- Hansa Kristiansand (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’11.5” N, 79°47’47.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 29° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:19 UTCManzanillo
2018 September 8th, 18:00:52 UTCColon
2018 August 31st, 23:30:04 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 31st, 10:00:01 UTCColon
2018 August 24th, 11:00:56 UTCColon,panama
2018 August 9th, 08:00:53 UTCColon
2018 August 9th, 08:00:40 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 2nd, 17:30:03 UTCColon
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:22 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2018 July 27th, 22:00:30 UTCKingston
More Of This Ship
HANSA KRISTIANSAND
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA KRISTIANSAND
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA KRISTIANSAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 17, 2006 14:56 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, good angle, high resolution, in resume: PERFECT!...LINDA!...PERFEITA!

I take some photos of her sister (type) named Maersk Volos here in Santos, this is a great type design vessel!

grande abraço amigo
Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!