ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE FROST - IMO 8016809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:BERGE FROSTAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8016809Hits:480
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 8016809
Name of ship : BERGE FROST
Call Sign : LAMW4
Gross tonnage : 50699
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Northbound in Suez Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Frost
IMO:8016809
Former name(s):
- Floreal (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,699 tons
Summer DWT:56,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE FROST
© Ivan Meshkov
BERGE FROST
© Ivan Meshkov
BERGE FROST
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!