ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLY II - IMO 7600225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ALLY IIAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7600225Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7600225
Name of ship : ALLY II
Call Sign : H9YL
Gross tonnage : 20594
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Location: South China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Ally Ii
IMO:7600225
Former name(s):
- Jade Orient (Until 2002 Apr)
- Bergnes (Until 1995)
- General Lacuna (Until 1989)
- Bergnes (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,594 tons
Summer DWT:34,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jade Orient
© Michael Neidig
ALLY II
© Ivan Meshkov
ALLY II
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!