ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PALMATA - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CORAL PALMATAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:417
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gastanker leaving Flushing Roads.
2006-03-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Palmata
IMO:9040118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010990
Callsign:ELWC5
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Rover (Until 2000 Jul)
- Val Metavro (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’43.6” N, 3°11’52.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 06:00:37 UTCZeebruge
2018 January 20th, 06:00:33 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 18th, 14:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 10th, 23:00:35 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 7th, 15:00:37 UTCTeesport
2018 January 5th, 19:00:46 UTCGbgrg
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:16 UTCGbimm
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:39 UTCGrangemouth
2017 December 19th, 13:00:36 UTCFlushing
2017 December 16th, 08:00:34 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© jens smit
CORAL PALMATA
© Anja Hillebrands
CORAL PALMATA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!