ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEGAS - IMO 8008280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MERWEGASAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8008280Hits:396
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dutch gastanker leaving in Sardijngeulchannel near Bouy SG3(Gn).
IN MEANTIME ;"MSC GRACE" GROUNDED ON "NOLLEPLAAT"FLUSHING -HOLLAND(VIZ.CASUALTIES)
2006-03-15

*2,712 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by Gebr.Van Diepen. Renamed: ATHENS GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanic Power
IMO:8008280
Flag:Comoros
Former name(s):
- Athens Gas (Until 2011 Nov)
- Merwegas (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,712 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merwegas
© Pilot Frans
ATHENS GAS
© Valeriy Balalaev
Merwegas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!