ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SHENZHEN - IMO 9259381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV SHENZHENAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9259381Hits:3,027
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV SHENZHEN at the port of Iquique, Chile. 28-Feb-2006.
LOA: 199.93m; Beam: 32.2m; Draught: 11.25m
Built by Naikai Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Ltd.. Setoda, Hiroshima- Japan. Completion: 20-may-2003
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda; IMO number: 9259381; Call Sign: V2OC1; GT: 27227
Ex name: JANDAVID S (until 30-06-2003)

Service "Andex - Chiw" by "Compañia SudAmericana de Vapores (CSAV)" round 10 weeks:
Ports: ...Iquique / (Antofagasta) / San Vicente / San Antonio / Callao / Manzanillo, Mx / (Long Beach) / Yokohama / Keelung / Hong Kong / Chiwan / Ningbo / Shanghai / Busan / Manzanillo, Mx / Puerto Quetzal / Buenaventura or Guayaquil / Callao / Iquique ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Jandavid S
IMO:9259381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304513000
Callsign:V2OC1
Former name(s):
- Csav Shenzhen (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jandavid S (Until 2003 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,232 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’50.7” N, 104°28’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 53° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Id.jkt
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:25 UTCId.jkt
2018 April 30th, 18:00:54 UTCId,blwn
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCId.jkt
More Of This Ship
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
JANDAVID S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!