ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SEA - IMO 9003548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SEAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003548Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Atlantic Sea, 1990, gt 2605, BHS, Nassau

Oost Atlantic Lijn

ex Hera-03


Plymouth, Cattdown Whf, 13/01/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Navigator
IMO:9003548
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060576
Callsign:2AKS8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Sea (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hera (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’55.02” N, 29°30’21.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 75° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 02:00:04 UTCNemrut/izmir
2018 January 14th, 16:00:14 UTCMalta
2018 January 3rd, 11:00:17 UTCFiguereia Da Foz
2017 December 30th, 17:00:16 UTCCeuta
2017 December 19th, 22:00:35 UTCMalta
2017 November 4th, 07:00:11 UTCKarasu
2017 October 6th, 15:00:36 UTCThisvigreece
2017 August 28th, 01:00:56 UTCCernomosk
2017 July 18th, 07:00:28 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 5th, 14:00:42 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© Eddie Walker
Celtic Navigator
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:43 (5 years ago)
IMO: 9003548
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!