ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADRE - IMO 6416770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:MADREAdded:May 24, 2014
Captured:May 22, 2008IMO:6416770Hits:1,150
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex historic German atomic ship OTTO HAHN during a bunkering operation at Guanabara Bay/Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Madre
IMO:6416770
Former name(s):
- Tal (Until 1999 Sep)
- Hua Kang He (Until 1998)
- Carmen (Until 1989 Jan)
- Norasia Susan (Until 1985)
- Otto Hahn (Until 1983)
- Anais (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,291 tons
Summer DWT:23,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTTO HAHN
© Andreas Hoppe
Otto Hahn
© Hilmar Peschel
Otto Hahn
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 25, 2014 06:22 (4 years ago)
Very remarkable aft.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!