ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSONIA - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AUSONIAAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:August 10, 1992IMO:5031078Hits:661
Location:Palma, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Seen at Palma, Majorca on the 10/08/92.
Operated by Ausonia Crociere SpA.
Flag: Italy
Built 1957
12609 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
IMO:5031078
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!