ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA J - IMO 9071064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:REGINA JAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071064Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Europort, 12Mar06.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.maria
IMO:9071064
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182424
Callsign:ERXX
Former name(s):
- Patris (Until 2014 Nov)
- Regina (Until 2012 Nov)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2011 Nov)
- Regina J (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2006 Jun 13)
- Portlink Hunter (Until 2003 Oct 06)
- Regina J (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Regina J (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’23.61” N, 26°50’54.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 23:00:28 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 30th, 22:00:32 UTCIskenderun
2017 January 30th, 08:00:45 UTCTripoli
2016 October 19th, 06:00:57 UTCConstanta
2016 April 19th, 23:00:43 UTCDamietta
2015 December 4th, 06:00:59 UTCDamietta
2015 November 17th, 06:00:37 UTCConstanta
2015 October 18th, 12:00:25 UTCDamietta
2015 September 7th, 10:00:57 UTCDikili
2015 August 7th, 01:00:07 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Regina J
© Adrian Ford
Regina J
© Adrian Ford
Regina J
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!