ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gose Runner - IMO 8315528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:Gose RunnerAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8315528Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Boulis Ii
IMO:8315528
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2013 Jul)
- Gose Runner (Until 2011 Mar)
- Trsat (Until 2005 Oct)
- Dolphin (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wijmers (Until 2003 Sep)
- Alecto (Until 1997)
- Clarissa (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,259 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clarissa
© Frits Olinga
Clarissa
© simonwp
GOSE RUNNER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Davor Paoletti on Mar 24, 2006 18:36 (11 years ago)
ex Trsat pod novim imenom;na krmi je kontejner s rumom potreban mornarima za duga putovanja :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!