ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALEOMMA - IMO 7391202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GALEOMMAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7391202Hits:897
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
GALEOMMA - Singapore.IMO 7391202.LOA:288m Vol:126540m3.About to pass under St Nazaire bridge...2006/03/17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Galeomma
IMO:7391202
Former name(s):
- Arzew (Until 2000 Jun)
- El Paso Arzew (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,581 tons
Summer DWT:75,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALEOMMA
© Ivan Meshkov
Galeomma
© Daniel Ferro
GALEOMMA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FRANK_SHARP on Jul 19, 2014 13:56 (3 years ago)
since Year 1981 Mar 27 EL PASO ARZEW,
since Year 1998 Aug 10 U.S.A.,
since Year 2000 May 21 ARZEW,
since Year 2001 Jan 28 MARSHALL ISLANDS,

DIMENSIONS:
-------------
BOW TO BRIDGE 223,10 m,
BREADTH EXTREME 41,15 m,
BREADTH MOULDED 41,15 m,
DEPTH 25,91 m,
DRAUGHT 11,91 m,
FREEBOARD 14.000,0 mm,
KEEL TO MASTHEAD 59,66 m,
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS 276,15 m,
LENGTH OVERALL 289,10 m,

Laid up at Labuan since Year 2009, was towed from Labuan to China, Youshan Yard, pre-Christmas (December of Year 2012) for Breaking UP.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!