ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALEOMMA - IMO 7391202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GALEOMMAAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7391202Hits:697
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
GALEOMMA.Passing St Brevin,going to the sea...2006/03/17.

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Galeomma
IMO:7391202
Former name(s):
- Arzew (Until 2000 Jun)
- El Paso Arzew (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,581 tons
Summer DWT:75,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALEOMMA
© Ivan Meshkov
Galeomma
© Daniel Ferro
GALEOMMA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Mar 17, 2006 22:20 (11 years ago)
Hello Rogerio! - It was not easy do make this photo,on the top of St Nazaire bridge the wind was cold and very strong.The departure of this beautiful tanker planned last night was delayed to 18h(local time)-I don't know the reason-thanks to that I could take this pic under a good light! :-D I'm lucky... Rgds Gilbert
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 17, 2006 19:05 (11 years ago)
What a wonderful vessel my friend!
great photo, congratulations and thank you for posted it here!

regards
Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!