ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spitsbergen - IMO 8202226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SpitsbergenAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8202226Hits:710
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
22/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8202226.
92 m.
3.138 GT. / 3.945 DWT.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Saint Vincent & Grenadines.
Ex: Euroreefer (2000)
Swallow (1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina
IMO:8202226
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341384000
Callsign:V4TY2
Former name(s):
- Spitsbergen (Until 2008 May 22)
- Euroreefer (Until 2000 Aug)
- Swallow (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,138 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°21’18.37” S, 12°32’22.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 18:00:48 UTCTo Order
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:44 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 April 28th, 08:00:58 UTCNouadhibou
2018 March 5th, 21:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCRunavik
2017 November 29th, 22:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 18th, 20:00:48 UTCTorshavn
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 7th, 12:00:51 UTCBjornova
2017 September 24th, 11:00:14 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
REINA
© erwin willemse
REINA
© erwin willemse
Reina
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!