ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SKYE - IMO 9147734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:EURO SKYEAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9147734Hits:403
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GIB flag 1998 built ship ex-GIOVANNI FAGIOLI off Valletta to embark surveyors - 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Skye
IMO:9147734
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248070000
Callsign:9HA2161
Former name(s):
- Euro Skye (Until 2008 Jun)
- Giovanni Fagioli (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,572 tons
Summer DWT:9,554 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’2.4” N, 27°9’32.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
03:30:35 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 18:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 16th, 20:30:13 UTCPorvoo
2017 November 14th, 13:00:48 UTCPietarsaari
2017 November 10th, 03:30:35 UTCHamina
2017 November 8th, 07:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 8th, 05:00:08 UTCKotka
2017 November 5th, 22:30:25 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 5th, 13:00:59 UTCKokkola
2017 October 28th, 07:00:28 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL SKYE
© SF-Images
CRYSTAL SKYE
© SF-Images
CRYSTAL SKYE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!