ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT PIONEER - IMO 9150731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KENT PIONEERAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150731Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LBR flag 1999 built ship off Valletta for a crew change - 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 3
IMO:9150731
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477047400
Callsign:VRDP9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Glory (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kent Pioneer (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mathilde Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,427 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC GLORY
© AAA
BIRCH 3
© Jens Boldt
BIRCH 3
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!