ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saturnas - IMO 8210247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SaturnasAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8210247Hits:693
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
31/10/05, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8210247.
92 m.
3.252 GT. / 3.930 DWT.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Lithuania.
Ex: Sun Victoria
Vessel Identification
Name:Buhta Asacha
IMO:8210247
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358410
Callsign:UHJK
Former name(s):
- Saturnas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sun Victoria (Until 1997 Mar)
- Reefer Sakura (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ebisu Fontaine (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,235 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’52.68” N, 121°51’50.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 152° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Ozernovskiy0_rus
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:55 UTCOzernovskiy0_rus
2018 August 19th, 12:00:30 UTC>jp_tyo_off
2018 March 26th, 12:00:52 UTCVladivostok
2017 April 1st, 06:30:41 UTCBusan Gamcheon Hang
2012 May 5th, 18:00:20 UTCQiundao
2012 March 26th, 16:00:26 UTCQingdao
2012 February 21st, 12:00:30 UTCPusan
2012 February 10th, 20:00:48 UTCQingdao
2011 November 11th, 08:00:26 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Saturnas
© Robalisa
SATURNAS
© CHARRAN
SATURNAS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!