ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASUJA - IMO 8723438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Temnikov [View profile]Title:TASUJAAdded:Aug 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8723438Hits:484
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
"Tasuja" 03.17.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinus
IMO:8723438
MMSI:273351110
Callsign:UBTG7
Former name(s):
- Tasuja (Until 2010 Aug)
- Peresvet (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:182 tons
Summer DWT:57 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tasuja
© Kimmo Rantanen
TASUJA
© Kimmo Rantanen
TASUJA
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Jan 20, 2013 18:20 (4 years ago)
imo 8723438
immen on Mar 18, 2006 17:52 (11 years ago)
Name: Tasuja
Flag:Estonia
Ex:1988 PERESVET, 1992 TASUJA
Operator:"Port of Tallinn Authority (RE Tallinna Sadam)", Tallinn
Registered: IMO 8723438 (RS 880106) /(EST)ON 101
182 GT, 54 NT,
Loa:29,30m(27,00), B:8,60m, D:3,400m(4,30)
- ice
Machinery: 2 cpp, 2x diesel 4tew 8cyl Russkiy type 8CHNP25/34

PERESVET
1988: Built by "Gorokhovetskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod" at Gorokhovets (YN 233) (keel laid 13/01/1988)
1988 -30/10: delivered to ??
1992: To "Port of Tallinn Authority (RE Tallinna Sadam)" at Tallinn (EST), renamed TASUJA (EST flag, regd Tallinn, ON 101, c/s ESZO)
2002: To "PKL A/S" at Tallinn (EST)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!