ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Feng 896 - IMO 9002180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Hai Feng 896Added:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9002180Hits:759
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
13/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9002180.
79 m.
1.599 GT. / 1.490 DWT.
Built in 1989.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Seita Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 896
IMO:9002180
Flag:China
MMSI:412300004
Callsign:BZZQ5
Former name(s):
- Seita Maru (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’35.68” N, 15°25’12.61” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 08:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 20th, 08:00:46 UTCSierra Leone
2018 May 19th, 14:00:38 UTCGuine Bissau
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 19th, 15:00:58 UTCFreetown
2018 March 25th, 16:00:17 UTCSierea Lene
2018 February 20th, 16:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 9th, 08:00:15 UTCFreetown
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:12 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 1st, 12:00:03 UTCLas_palmas
More Of This Ship
HAI FENG 896
© Marius Esman
HAI FENG 896
© Marius Esman
HAI FENG 896
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!