ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES RAIDER - IMO 8811704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LYKES RAIDERAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811704Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LYKES RAIDER taken off Verchères, Québec, on January 21, 2005 in freezing -26C temperature.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong An Men
IMO:8811704
Former name(s):
- Shahrazade Dream (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lykes Raider (Until 2005 Feb)
- Global Brazil (Until 2001 Apr)
- Nota Libre (Until 2000 Oct)
- Seaboard Venezuela (Until 2000 Sep)
- Nordana Successor (Until 1999 Jan)
- Bremer Voyager (Until 1998)
- Barbara L (Until 1997)
- Kislovodsk (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,075 tons
Summer DWT:17,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG AN MEN
© Helen Krmic
GLOBAL BRAZIL
© Rogério Cordeiro
GLOBAL BRAZIL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!