Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CLEVELANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
CLEVELAND (US-flag), former PRESIDENT CLEVELAND in march 2006 in NOK!!! The vessel was in very bad condition! Homeport: PHILADELPHIA

more pics of Kiel-canal:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Jürgens
© Arne Jürgens
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 17, 2006 22:21 (12 years ago)
Yes, I think so, too! It was a little joke!

rgds Arne
Matt Ruscher on Mar 17, 2006 22:10 (12 years ago)
great pic and catch of this classic US vessel! The rest of the fleet is alittle more modern though other then the 'Wilson' here is the link to the fleet:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!