ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boluda Mistral - IMO 7351018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Boluda MistralAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7351018Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
05/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7351018.
36 m.
Built in 1974.
Flag: Spain.
Ex: Nebida (1974)
Turbine (1979)
Boluda Mistral (1990-...)
Vessel Identification
Name:Istan Bull
IMO:7351018
Former name(s):
- Boluda Mistral (Until 2010 Aug)
- Turbine (Until 1990)
- Nebida (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:356 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLUDA MISTRAL
© CHARRAN
BOLUDA MISTRAL
© CHARRAN
Istan Bull
© Piet van der Veer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 18, 2006 19:06 (11 years ago)
Operator: "Boluda Armadores de Remolcadores", Cartagena
360 GRT,
Loa: 36,35m, B: 9,50m, D: 4,41m
Machinery: 1 scr, diesel 4tew 16cyl Nydqvist & Holm, 3000bhp

1974: Built by "Cantieri Navale Solimano" at Savona (YN 50)
1974: delivered to "Navigazione Sulcis" at Cagliari
1979: To "RR - Societa Rimorchiatori Riuniti SpA" at Genova, renamed TURBINE
1990: To "Boluda Armadores de Remolcadores" at Cartagena, renamed BOLUDA MISTRAL

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!