ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Trailer - IMO 7227578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Caribbean TrailerAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7227578Hits:654
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
22/11/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7227578.
104 m.
3.420 GT. / 1.626 DWT.
Built in 1972.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: (1972),(1976) Stena Trailer
(1974) Nopal Sky
(1978) Kirk Trailer
(1980) Caribbean Trailer
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Trailer
IMO:7227578
Former name(s):
- Kirk Trailer (Until 1980)
- Stena Trailer (Until 1978)
- Nopal Sky (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,420 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN TRAILER
© Patalavaca
CARIBBEAN TRAILER
© Patalavaca
CARIBBEAN TRAILER
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!