ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tigra - IMO 7734674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:TigraAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7734674Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tigra, Bulgarian Bulker unloading a cargo of cement, Kings Dock , Swansea, 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Aleksandra
IMO:7734674
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356127000
Callsign:3ENZ2
Former name(s):
- Svyataya Aleksandra (Until 2008 Nov)
- Baraka (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tigra (Until 2005 Mar)
- Tirgu Frumos (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tigra
© simonwp
SVYATAYA ALEKSANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
SVYATAYA ALEKSANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Mar 21, 2006 22:13 (11 years ago)
It is not a bulgarian bulker,it was a romanian bulker.
Actual name: Svyataya Aleksandra
Other names: Baraka, Tigra
Former name: Tirgu Frumos
18.200dtw
IMO no: 7734674
Built in 1977 at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!