ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NOA - IMO 8419702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MSC NOAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419702Hits:1,441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC NOA Berthed at the port of Iquique, Chile. 27-Feb-2006
LOA: 241.1 m; Beam: 32.29 m ; Depth: 16.6 m; Draught: 11.935 m; Capacity: 2668 TEU
Built in 1986 by Hitachi Zosen K.K. Osaka- Japan.; Hull No: 4814
IMO number: 8419702; Call Sign: HOAU; GT: 35953; Flag: Panama
Ex. name: HANJIN NEW YORK
Sister vessels: MSC CARLA, MSC JADE

Present Service "Andes - Express" by MSC (Mediterranean Shipping Company) round 10 weeks.
Ports: ... Iquique / San Antonio / San Vicente / Buenaventura / Manzanillo, Mx / Hakata / Hong Kong / Chiwan / Shanghai / Ningbo / Busan / Manzanillo, Mx / Buenaventura / Iquique / ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Noa
IMO:8419702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352649000
Callsign:HOAU
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Newyork (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,953 tons
Summer DWT:44,552 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°41’54.73” S, 57°27’16.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 1° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 18:00:33 UTCMundra
2017 February 19th, 11:00:37 UTCPort Louis
2014 December 20th, 15:00:15 UTCLagos
2014 December 10th, 22:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2014 December 4th, 00:01:09 UTCLivorno
2014 December 2nd, 17:00:49 UTCGenoa
2014 October 24th, 04:00:48 UTCLeghorn
2014 October 22nd, 10:00:03 UTCGenoa
2014 September 20th, 23:30:26 UTCLas Palmas
2014 September 14th, 23:30:05 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC Noa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC NOA
© Evgeniy .
MSC NOA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!