ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pakrac - IMO 7601633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Bacelic [View profile]Title:PakracAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7601633Hits:1,264
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
„Pakrac“ – ex „Rudo“ at Sibenik 1

Date of photo: 27.02.2006., discharging fosfat from Casablanca.

Bulk Carrier( 37.836 DWT ) – „Future 32“

Port of registry: Kingstown( St. Vincent and Grenadini )
Call sign: J8FD3
IMO No.7601633
Class: Bureau Veritas
Builder: Ishikawajima – Harima Heavy Industries - IHI, Yokohama, Japan,
Yard No. 2567, (14th of Januar1978. delivery as „Rudo“ to November 1993.)
Owner/manager: Tankerska plovidba d.d., Zadar, Croatia.
Sister ships: «Molat»( delivery in June 1977., Yard No. 2566)- in service, «Pakrac»,
and «Gospic»( in January 1977., Yard No. 2565).
«Gospic» sold for scrap to Messrs. and in Januar 2002. broken up at Chittagong(Banglades)
where she arived about 10th of December 2001.
The main particulars:
Loa 187.73 m, breadth 28.40 m, depth 15.30 m, draught 10.76 m.
Main engine: IHI Sulzer 7.286 kw and service speed abt 13.5 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Favonius
IMO:7601633
Former name(s):
- Pakrac (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rudo (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAKRAC
© Frits Olinga
PAKRAC
© Gena Anfimov
PAKRAC
© steven brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marko Bacelic on Mar 18, 2006 22:07 (11 years ago)
Hvala imenjace!!! Koliko vidin i kolege smo!
A jesmo ga ispratili. Ja, Petar i Milko u Sibeniku, a ti u Rijeci!
Pozdrav!!!
Marko
Marko Njegovan on Mar 18, 2006 20:59 (11 years ago)
Pozdrav iz Rijeke!
Slazem se sa Vedranom,stvarno super slike i samo tako naprijed imenjace.
Marko Bacelic on Mar 18, 2006 00:26 (11 years ago)
Hvala!
Puno pozdrava iz Dalmacije!!!
Marko
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 18, 2006 00:13 (11 years ago)
Bog Marko!
Odlicne serije Pakraca i porinuca Hrvatske
Pozdrav iz Kanade
Vedran Mlacic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!