ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIORGIA - IMO 8408818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC GIORGIAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408818Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Giorgia leaving Santos on 15/03/2006
Flag:Panama
Ex-names:Wondtyra
Sisters:MSC Antonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giorgia
IMO:8408818
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355663000
Callsign:3EWR3
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Massila (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Pacific Pride (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Azuma (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Maya (Until 1995 Mar)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandutch Massilia (Until 1988)
- Azuma (Until 1987)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,823 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC GIORGIA
© martin klingsick
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!