ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILAN EXPRESS - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MILAN EXPRESSAdded:May 27, 2014
Captured:May 26, 2014IMO:9112296Hits:424
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’53.45” N, 26°25’10.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 68° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:18th May 2019
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 5th, 02:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 17:30:26 UTCGdynia
2018 August 24th, 18:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 11:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 August 18th, 17:30:15 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 17th, 01:10:54 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 14th, 02:00:22 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
MILAN EXPRESS
© Igor Dilo
MILAN EXPRESS
© Igor Dilo
MILAN EXPRESS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!